However, the trial court's summary judgment order specifically reserved a ruling on the issue of attorney fees, stating that the issue would be heard on the next available trial calendar. Shreeve, 65 Ariz. at 39, 173 P.2d at 644 (citation omitted). See Clayton v. Deverell , 257 Ga. 653, 654 (3), 362 S.E.2d 364 (1987) ; Peachtree on Peachtree Investors v. Reed Drug Co. , 251 Ga. 692, 696 (2), 308 S.E.2d 825 (1983) ; Wehunt v. Pritchett , 208 Ga. 441, 444, 67 S.E.2d 233 (1951) ; see also OCGA 23-1-4 ("Equity will not take cognizance of a plain legal right where an adequate and complete remedy is provided by law[.]"). (See 50 App. Jur. As your Realtor with PalmerHouse Properties, I am committed to providing you the best experience for your Real Estate needs in Georgia!